TSSM'S BHIVARABAI SAWANT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND RESEARCH, POLYTECHNIC, NARHE

Survey No. 12/1/2 and 12/2/2, Behind Swaminarayan Temple, Narhe, Tal. Haveli, Pune – 411 041
Approved By AICTE, New Delhi & Affiliated To MSBTE, Mumbai Institute Code : 6649

A.Y 2018-19

  • Home -
  • A.Y 2018-19

PLACEMENTDETAILS OF ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19

Sr.No. Name Of Student Branch CompanyName Package
1 AKSHAY GUNDGIRE MECHANICAL INTELUX ELECTRONICS PVT LTD 1.2
2 RAJKUMAR GAWADE ELECTRICAL INTELUX ELECTRONICS PVT LTD 1.2
3 ROHIT BHOSALE ELECTRICAL INTELUX ELECTRONICS PVT LTD 1.2
4 VRUTIK DHOLU ELECTRICAL INTELUX ELECTRONICS PVT LTD 1.2
5 PRAJWAL PAWAR ELECTRICAL TATA MOTORS 1.44
6 PRATIKSHA GADE ELECTRICAL TATA MOTORS 1.44
7 PRANAJ PATIL MECHANICAL TATA MOTORS 1.44
8 SHUBHAM SHIRKE MECHANICAL ESSEL PROPACK PVT LTD / SANY HEAVY MACHINERY CO.LTD 1.8
9 PRALHAD WAGHMARE MECHANICAL ESSEL PROPACK PVT LTD 1.8
10 RUTVIK DESPANDE MECHANICAL PIAGGIO VEHICLES PVT LTD /BAJAJ AUTO LTD /SKODA VOLKSWAGAON PVT. LTD 1.44
11 OMKAR SHITOLE MECHANICAL PIAGGIO VEHICLES PVT LTD /SEINUMERO GROUP  1.44
12 POOJA LANDAGE COMPUTER KPIT TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD 2.71
13 PRIYANKA CHINTAL COMPUTER KPIT TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD 2.71
14 PRIYANKA SHIVADE MECHANICAL  ACG CAPSULE /CUMMINS 2.7
15 SOMANATH KARALE MECHANICAL MAXION WHEEL PVT LTD/BAJAJ AUTO LTD/GENERAL ELECTRIC 2.3
16 AKSHAY JADHAV MECHANICAL BAJAJ AUTO LTD /CUMMINS/ GENERAL ELECTRIC 1.44
17 SUJIT MOHITE  ELECTRICAL MEDIA INDIA PVT LTD 1.56
18 PRANAV GAIKWAD  COMPUTER GLOBAL STEP PVT LTD 1.2
19 AMIT DUDHANKAR COMPUTER GLOBAL STEP PVT LTD 1.2
20 MAHADEV GAIKWAD CIVIL SVATANTRA MICROFIN PVT LTD 1.44
21 HRUSHIKESH KALOKHE CIVIL SVATANTRA MICROFIN PVT LTD 1.44
22 MANISH SHIGVAN MECHANICAL GENERAL ELECTRIC 1.2
23 GANESH  KHANDAGALE ELECTRICAL POWERBAT PVT LTD / KAKADE LASER 1.56
24 KARANSING RAJPUT ELECTRICAL INDO MANPOWER SERVICES 1.2
25 SURAJ AWASARE ELECTRICAL B.G. SHIRKE  1.2
26 HRUSHIKESH KALOKHE CIVIL SAI CONSULTANCY 1.2
27 YUVRAJ PASALKAR MECHANICAL OM ENGINEERS 1.8
28 AKSHAY CHOUDHARI MECHANICAL FLEETGUARD FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.44
29 ASHISH GHADGE MECHANICAL SEINUMERO GROUP  1.44
30 SANKET PRATAP MECHANICAL SEINUMERO GROUP  1.44
31 SUDARSHAN JADHAV MECHANICAL SEINUMERO GROUP  1.44
32 SHRADHA JADHAV MECHANICAL SIGMA ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION PVT LTD 1.56
33 JAYESH VIBHUTE  ELECTRICAL MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD   1.56
34 AMOL  MANAGAONKAR  ELECTRICAL PUNE MAHANAGAR PALIKA 1.8 
35  SHUBHAM WADKAR ELECTRICAL INDO MANPOWER SERVICES 1.2
36  SUNNY  PAL ELECTRICAL JINDAL GROUPS  1.8
37 AKANSHA GADE MECHANICAL  SIGMA ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION PVT LTD 1.56  
38 DEVKATE OMKAR RAMDAS MECHANICAL  FORCE MOTORS 2.8  
39 SHINDE KUNAL SURYAKANT MECHANICAL  SIGMA ELECTRIC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION PVT LTD 1.56  
40 NAIK PRATIK SHRIKANT MECHANICAL  BAJAJ AUTO LTD 1.44  
41 KALYANI CHAUDHARI MECHANICAL  SEINUMERO GROUP  1.44  
42 PRAVIN BAVKAR MECHANICAL  BAVKAR ENGINEERS 1.8  
43 SUBHAM VAIRAT MECHANICAL  CUMMINS 2.1  
44 ADITI WAGHMARE COMPUTER QUALITYKISOK TECHNOLOGIES 3.5  
45 SHANTANU KADAM COMPUTER PERSISTENT 2.5  
46 SNEHAL SHIRKE COMPUTER  QUALITYKISOK TECHNOLOGIES 3.5  
47 NEHA KAWATE COMPUTER QUALITYKISOK TECHNOLOGIES 3.5  
48 GAIKWAD MAHADEV BHASKAR CIVIL SAI-SANKALP DEVELOPERS,KATRAJ 1.2  
49 KALOKHE HRUSHIKESH SHIVAJI CIVIL MITTAL GROUP 1.2  
50 SHEDGE AISHWARYA SAMPAT CIVIL RAJ ENTERPRISES, AMBEGAON PATHAR 1.44  
51 SOMWARE JEJERAO HULBA CIVIL AUM TECNOLOGIES 1.2  
52 DAITHANKAR BHARTI   PRAKASH CIVIL DISHA CONSTRUCTION, WARJE 1.2  
53 BHOR ANKIT CIVIL AMIT ENTERPRISES 1.2  
54 MORE AMAN SUNIL CIVIL BHAGYODAY CONSTRUCTION AND CONTRACTOR 1.2  
55 SAJID   SHAIKH CIVIL BHAGYODAY CONSTRUCTION AND CONTRACTOR 1.44  
56 SHINDE SWARUP SATISH CIVIL SAHIL CONSTRUCTION 1.44  
57 YEDAGE PRAVIN ANKUSH CIVIL VISHNUKRUPA ENTERPRISES 1.44  
58 LAKSHKAR PRAVEEN OMPRAKASH CIVIL VISHNUKRUPA ENTERPRISES 1.2